2022 HHS Local Scholarship Program

THANK YOU TO OUR GENEROUS DONORS &
Congratulations to these SENIORS

A big Thank you to Hastings Community TV for capturing
Awards Night on May 23, 2022
Click here to access student/donor pictures


Scholarship Name Student Name
2022 Premier Bank Minnesota Scholarship Megan Brown
Aimee Leifeld Memorial Scholarship Maxwell Lidtke
Allina Health Hastings - Frontage Road Clinic Scholarship Mia Molitor
Allina Health Hastings Nininger Road Specialty Clinic Jonathon Watson
Allina Health, Regina Hospital Health Career Scholarship Lauren Reuter
American Association of University Women (AAUW) Kyra Smallidge
Amy Pribnow Memorial Scholarship Matthew Carda
Apple Autos Scholarship Ethan Greene
Bahls Family Scholarship Colin Maher
Bahls Family Scholarship Avery Fredericks
Captain James A Matsch Autumn McClintock
Care Care/All Imports Auto Scholarship Colin Wittenberg
Care Care/All Imports Auto Scholarship Fabian Rodriguez Negron Jr.
Chase Passauer Memorial Scholarship Margaret Schlottman
Chase Passauer Memorial Scholarship Holden Richardson
Cooks Choice Scholarship Kora Seleski
Cooks Choice Scholarship Margaret Siebenaler
Dakota Electric Association Luke Beissel
Dakota Electric Association Colin Duerkop
Dakota Electric Association Ayden Trembath
Dakota Electric Association Cameron McDonald
Dakota Electric Association Brody Groth
Dakota Electric Association Alexander Miller
Dakota Electric Association Gavin Smith
Dakota Electric Association Cody Vinje
Dakota Electric Association Trevor Lee
Dakota Electric Association Nicole Vander Heyden
David John Wigness, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Allison Wentzler
Education Minnesota-Hastings Future Educator Scholarship Elysia Illa
Flint Hills Resources Discovery Scholarship Dominik Seebeck
Flint Hills Resources Discovery Scholarship Elizabeth Tix
Harold J Hoffman Ryan Hanson
Hastings Area Historical Society Scholarship Elianna Haas
Hastings Area Senior Center Service Scholarship Owen Bakker
Hastings Bus Company Scholarship Jordan Walsh
hastings Bus Company Scholarship Alexis Fredricksen
hastings Bus Company Scholarship Evan Svoboda
Hastings Fire Relief Association Ella Kimmen
Hastings High School Alumni Association Charlotte Kranz
Hastings High School Staff/Kirk Johnson Benjamin Witt
HASTINGS KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Amy Duer
HASTINGS KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Henry Ascheman
Hastings Rivertown Lions Club Scholarship Reese Quinn
Hastings SnoMos Snowmobile Club Scholarship Tyler J. Miller
Hastings Veterinary Clinic Scholarship Taylor Pelava
Hastings VFW Post 1210 Ellie Klingner
Hastings VFW Post 1210 Linnea Ester Hedin
Hastings VFW Post 1210 Megan Langenfeld
Hastings VFW Post 1210 Elle Atkins
Hastings VFW Post 1210 Jackson Ashenbrenner
Hastings Women's League (Tennis) Chloe Konrady
Hertogs Family Foundation Nestor Rova-Hegener
Hertogs Family Foundation Lily Ortery
Hertogs Family Foundation Whittney Westberg
HESA Scholarship Katelyn Krey
HHS Staff Mason Johnson
Hoffman and McNamara Jake Harris
In memory of Ken Linde Haley Karnick
It Takes a Village Ashley Caballero
Jim Beskau Memorial Scholarship Martin Lau
Joel D Seleskie Family Scholarship Leah Miller
Joel D Seleskie Family Scholarship Katelyn Hiller
John Peter Hoffman Connor Stoffel
Leone Keene Scholarship Holly Kitzmann
Lin and Kathy Warren Wyatt Hannan
Maddy Sake Memorial Claire Meier
Matthew Maher Memorial Jackson Schaffer
Merchants Bank Meghan Anderson
Mike Hovgaard Leadership Scholarship Kristina Cahill
Mike Klimek Memorial Scholarship Ireland Zaruba
Mike Kranz Scholarship John Destross
Miller-Oys Memorial Scholarship Taylor Birke
Mitchell Martin Lucas Scholarship Brennen Kieffer
Mitchell Martin Lucas Scholarship Zander Hallis
Nicholas Gunter Memorial Scholarship Luke Austin
Penny Pettit Memorial Scholarship Morgan Buck
Peterson Family Scholarship Valeria Serrano
PLG Scholarship (InFaith) Amelia Kleppe
Power Within Chiropractic Scholarship Ella Kelly
Regina Auxiliary Scholarship Brenden Freiermuth
Regina Auxiliary Scholarship Brenna Klompenhower
Richard Larson Scholarship Meghan Oseko
Ricky Berg Memorial Ty Yang
S. Robert Street Business Association Ty Krick
S. Robert Street Business Association Layna Schulte
S. Robert Street Business Association Lucia Chamberlain
S. Robert Street Business Association Jeremy Anderson
S. Robert Street Business Association Riley Lipinski
Smead Manufacturing Company John Chorlton
Spiral Bridge Aerie 2212 Emma Mann
Spiral Bridge Aerie 2212 Isabel Precious
Spiral Bridge Aerie 2212 Caleb Olson
Spiral Bridge Aerie 2212 Aiden Pfeiffer
Spiral Bridge Aerie 2212 Samuel Rumpza
Spiral Bridge Aerie 2212 Sonnie Tchida
Spiral Bridge Fraternal Order of Eagles Aux #2212 Cassidy Lewison
Tecla Karpen / Hastings Environmental Protectors Ethan Bernt
The Friends of Pleasant Hill Library Danielle Perez
THE HOOTENANY "LIVING MUSIC" SCHOLARSHIP Brody Hampl
THE HOOTENANY "LIVING MUSIC" SCHOLARSHIP Aiden Sorenson
THE HOOTENANY "LIVING MUSIC" SCHOLARSHIP William Mace
TLC of Hastings Samantha Molitor
United Way of Hastings LIVE UNITED Scholarship Hannah Schutt
Vermillion Bank Philip Jensen
Wally Pettit Memorial Taylor McCoy
Welshons Family Scholarship Lillian Hilo
Welshons Family Scholarship Lillian Hayes
Willie and Char Bauer Scholarship Brett Halverson
Willie and Char Bauer Scholarship Colton Dunkel
Youth Impact Council Kayla Klippen